Toohness GreenLife Perfumed Natural Shea Butter is very thick and solid at room temperature but has a buttery rich consistency that makes it ideal for use as a natural eye cream, lip balm, or body butter. Many studies show that it is especially good at penetrating the skin and contains 60% fat, making it highly emollient. Thanks to some other special properties, shea butter does more than moisturize … it delivers key anti-inflammatory and anti-aging components right into the skin.
Toohness GreenLife Perfumed Natural Shea Butter contains all the natural nutrients from harvest. Protects & nourishes your skin; especially dry, sensitive skin. Repairs damaged skin. Improves hair shine and scalp health.
Toohness GreenLife Perfumed Natural Shea Butter is Grade A, traditionally extracted using water only. Be sure you are not buying Grade B or Shea butter containing chemicals.
It is widely used in the treatment of skin disorders like eczema, burns, rashes, stretch marks, acne, wrinkles, skin discolorations, itching and other skin problems. It also provides natural protection from the sun’s UV rays. It is also an excellent agent for softening skin. It can also be used to maintain hair moisture especially in dry hair.
Toohness GreenLife Perfumed Natural Shea Butter has the following features:
- Softens, moisturizes while protecting and healing skin.
Contains natural vitamin E for added benefits. 100% Organic
Zero additive; Ivory white color
Penetrates the skin easily.
Does not clog the pores.
Keeps wrinkles at bay.
Excellent skin moisturizer.
Cures minor burns.
Evens out skin tone
Offers sun and wind protection
Restores elasticity to the skin
Restores lost hair lustre
Penetrates skin forming a lipid barrier to hold moisture in.
Prevents skin dryness and encourages cellular renewal.
Nourishes and intensely moisturizes the epidermis.
Softens and soothes the skin whilst protecting it from external aggression.
Hair becomes shiny and revitalized
lips are made smooth and soft
Razor burns are soothed.
Toohness GreenLife Perfumed Natural Shea Butter is extracted from the nut of Nigerian’s wild Karite tree.
This 100% organic Shea Butter has high content of essential fatty acids and natural anti-oxidants compounds which provides extreme moisturizing capabilities as well as cellular restoration.
It has been proven internationally that Shea butter is an effective treatment for the following:
severely dry skin
lessening the irritation of psoriasis.
It is also being used as a sun blocking lotion; although the level of protection against the sun’s ultraviolet radiation is extremely variable, ranging from nothing to approximately SPF 6.
In many parts of Nigeria, TGL Shea butter is used for the management of sinusitis and relief of nasal congestion. This is due to its hydrating properties which help in relaxing the tension in the face skin thus easing respiration. The Vitamins A and E found in Shea butter help in keeping the skin supple and healthy. It also prevents premature wrinkles and facial lines. Rough and chapped skin is soothed and healed.
Pure 100% Organic TGL Shea Butter, no preservatives.
Massage gently into face, body or hair.
Apply generously to skin.
Massage thoroughly to penetrate skin.
Re-apply as needed and use daily.
For special recipes for preparing treatment lotions, tips on shea butter usage and other beauty information, contact us via agora.com.ng